Tipping League Table

The Up the Cream Fanzine’s Super League Tipping League, for fellow punters and losers alike.

Here you’ll find the table for the worlds most competitive league.

Name Team Name Points
1 Tom Thorp Carlos’ Bicep 29
2 Ben Williams FC For Me 26
3 Jordan Payne Deon’s Scrum Cap 26
4 Darren Edwards Dazzlers 25
5 Jack Snowden Densnow FC 25
6 Brandon Dawson Hull White Star 24
7 Jamie Crichton Keep It Simple FC 24
8 Lewis Akkas Better Call Shaul 24
9 Mike Hetherington Ma’u Army 24
10 Richard Kirk Brave Airlie 24
11 Steve Swain Range Roamers 24
12 Andy Burton Jones Offloads to Shaul 23
13 Callum Thompson Faraimo’s Flyers 23
14 Dan Tomlinson Albert Loves Meat Pies 23
15 Darren Alsop East Hull is Black and White 23
16 David Cass HFC95 23
17 Daz Rosey Rodger’s Dodgers 23
18 Dean Bolton Tackle Tackle Tackle 23
19 Graham Middleton Satae Chicken Balls 23
20 Ian Thresh Knocker Is God 23
21 Ian Tomlinson Kill Two Robins With One Charlie Stone 23
22 Jon Compton South Stand Superstars 23
23 Josh Goldspink Godly FC 23
24 Mark Smith Old Faithful 23
25 Mark Stein Hull FC 1865 23
26 Nathaniel Wood Nathaniel’s Giants 23
27 Paul Warhurst Knocker’s Dummy 23
28 Pete Dennison Manu’s Maulers 23
29 Sidney Kidney Sid’s Always Right 23
30 Stephen Griffin Tongan Terminators 23
31 Trevor Gibbons FC UF 1865 23
32 Adam Edwards Marching On Together 22
33 Cameron Ladd Ladd’s FC 22
34 Chris Mooney Anlaby Roader 22
35 David Hill The Irregular Hoops 22
36 Jake Lennox Back Row Bandit 22
37 James Bakewell The Village Idiot 22
38 Jim Buckley West Stand Believer 22
39 Kurt Steeley Men of Steel 22
40 Liam Dearing Bragging Rights 22
41 Mark Charlton Mick Crane’s Sidesteppers 22
42 Mark Chatwin Boulevard Bombers 22
43 Matty Compton Fingering Ferteen 22
44 Matty Ross Chicken Nuggets 22
45 Matty Scarr Dyslexic Winkers 22
46 Paul Bunting Bunts Bawa 22
47 Paul Roberts Black and White Yellow Belly 22
48 Ray Lamswood Rushmore Boulevard 22
49 Sam Nickolay Ligi Warmers 22
50 Sam Shepherd Sneeeeeeeyydd 22
51 Callum Smith The Polar Express 21
52 Darren Rose Highfield Airlie Birds 21
53 Elliot Dexter This Carlsberg’s Rubbish 21
54 Graham Atkinson Busman FC 21
55 Jacob Edwards Jacob Star 21
56 Kev Deighton Farball Coating 21
57 Mike Parker Slam Dunk Champions 21
58 Pat Mosey Ma’u’s Eyebrows 21
59 Paul Campbell Old Faithful Master 21
60 Rich Harrison Pommy Rich 21
61 Rob Hoult FC Bobcerlona 21
62 Steve Mower Team Behind The Sticks 21
63 Adam Holdstock Hide and Sneeeeeyd 20
64 Alex Edwards Xela FC 20
65 Alex Iveson Chicken Satae 20
66 Colin Wooldridge Tongan Mafia 2 20
67 Dan Clipson Airlie Bird Catches The Worm 20
68 Ian Freeman Freebie’s Sikas 20
69 James More Tackle 52 20
70 Kevin Seddon Goxhill Bees 20
71 Shaun French Bad Discipline 20
72 Sarah Weston Sweet Sassy Molassy 20
73 Terry Tomlinson Bunting’s Barmy Army 20
74 Tim Mennell Cott Raiders 20
75 Ashley Chapman Tackle 52 19
76 Brandan James Since 1985 19
77 Jack Fethon Black and Whites 19
78 Kieran Curl Kieran’s Robins 19
79 Paul Stockman Sneyd and Sao Satae Skewers 19
80 Phil Barrett Going Down Again 19
81 Sarah Lynn The Manu Can’t Be Mau’ed 19
82 Shaun Laheney Shaun’s Trymendous Tips 19
83 Stephen Swain Yippe-Try-Aye 19
84 Steve Lines Black n White Beauties 19
85 Sue Tomlinson Snake Number Six 19
86 Adam Lamping The Mighty Kites 18
87 Alex Grundy The Irregular Hoops 18
88 Brian Walsh Show Me The Manu 18
89 Curtis Grundy Norfolk In Chance 18
90 Logan Smith FC Barmy Army 18
91 Jack Salt FC All Stars 17
92 Jo Williams Selby Black and Whites 17
93 Wendy Blanchard Boulevard Old Timer 17
94 Freddy Williams The Skirlaugh Under 8 16
95 Jordan Goundry Spongebob 16

Last updated: 15/03/2020

For 2019’s final table, click here


Author Image
About Dan Tomlinson 1547 Articles
Editor of Up the Cream. Once upon a time I looked like my profile pic.

20 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*